Latest tournament results

    Back
Filter by (Event):

2nd 6 Red Snooker State Ranking 2012

Men Finals & Semi Finals Results - 6 Red Ranking
KSBA Bangalore, Friday, May 11, 2012
Men Finals and Semi Finals

Finals

Mundir Sherazi beat Jasim Tawin 6 4

70-00, 13-46, 37-19, 14-38, 08-63, 41-01, 34-28, 46-07, 25-34, 44-00

3rd & 4th placing:

Ajay Bhushan beat D.Raj Kumar 4-3

09-43, 47-07, 05-37, 40-31, 08-49, 48-25, 58-00


2nd 6 Red Snooker State Ranking 2012

Women SF & Finals - Men QF - 6 Red Snooker
KSBA Bangalore, Wednesday, May 09, 2012
Semi Finals
Results:

Chitra.M beat Indira Hegde 3-0

42-09, 46-00, 38-06

Varsha Sanjeev beat Umadevi 3-2

16-36, 27-13, 53-12, 23-28, 27-22

Finals:

Chitra.M beat Varsha Sanjeev 4-2

41-04, 39-21, 12-54, 18-34, 52-00, 29-04

3rd & 4th placing:

Umadevi beat Indira Hegde 2-0

46-02, 30-08

Men Quarter Finals:

Ajay Bhushan beat I.H.Manudev 5-3

35-13, 09-55, 48-06, 35-16, 28-25, 21-44, 34-25, 47-01

Jasim Tawin beat B.Bhaskar 5-3

07-45, 31-00, 37-18, 08-47, 36-28, 17-39, 28-27, 42-30

Mundir Sherazi beat Balaji Reddy 5-2

01-44, 59-13, 29-21, 33-22, 38-31, 16-41, 38-22

D.Raj Kumar beat M.Prabhakar 5-4

48-04, 24-38, 44-22, 71-41, 10-35, 67-04, 37-40, 30-37, 53-25


2nd 6 Red Snooker State Ranking 2012

Women - 2nd 6 Red Snooker tnt 2012
KSBA Bangalore, Wednesday, May 09, 2012
Results of Women 2nd 6 Red Snooker tournament
Indira Hegde beat Alankruthi 3-0

36-03, 40-26, 44-07

Umadevi Nagaraj beat Indira Gowda 3-2

33-09, 17-33, 14-27, 43-24, 34-20

Chitra.M beat Varsha Sanjeev 3-0

51-18, 37-05, 47-10

Saraswathi beat Aradhana Naik 3-2

44-30, 37-44, 24-28, 36-34, 36-14

Umadevi beat Indira Hegde 3-2

30-06, 06-33, 39-09, 16-27, 40-09

Indira Gowda beat Alankruthi 3-0

67-22, 18-13, 42-31

Chitra.M beat Saraswathi 3-0

39-14, 36-20, 58-11

Varsha Sanjeev beat Aradhana Naik 3-2

44-03, 30-26, 17-30, 18-19, 35-03

Chitra.M beat Aradhana Naik 3-0

34-04, 46-14, 34-04

Varsha Sanjeev beat Saraswathi 3-0

54-49, 31-21, 60-11

Umadevi beat Alankruthi 3-0

31-26, 40-11, 34-16

Indira Hegde beat Indira Gowda 3-2

00-46, 30-42, 46-22, 46-12, 54-40


2nd 6 Red Snooker State Ranking 2012

League - 2nd 6 Red Snooker Men
KSBA Bangalore, Tuesday, May 08, 2012
League Results
Sufian Ahmed beat Nadeem Azeez 4-1

38-09, 36-49, 44-36, 38-37, 42-35

Mundir Sherazi beat Sasha Sambi 4-2

37-42, 00-41, 36-06, 38-05, 59-00, 409

I.H.Manudev beat Anand.H.E 4-0

45-01, 37-17, 35-00, 44-15

Ajay Bhushan beat Prabhakar 4-1

10-34, 38-14, 45-01, 59-47, 35-02

D.Raj Kumar beat Satish Kumar 4-1

36-25, 15-52, 28-16, 40-22, 40-09

Amit Bhushan beat Jasim Tawin 4-3

19-58, 27-18, 04-41, 20-48, 40-27, 37-24, 50-37

B.Bhaskar beat Sajan Bopanna 4-1

65-08, 41-14, 52-24, 17-41, 50-05

Balaji Reddy beat Santosh.R 4-2

22-40, 14-47, 49-22, 46-04, 53-26, 31-23

Mundir Sherazi beat I.H.Manudev 4-1

36-35, 50-23, 08-40, 71-00, 39-23

Ajay Bhushan beat Sufian Ahmed 4-1

58-13, 29-20, 05-38, 31-11, 51-01

Nadeem Azeez beat Prabhakar M 4-3

17-39, 26-36, 11-36, 56-20, 41-12, 50-23, 25-33

Sasha Sambi beat Anand.H.E 4-2

37-31, 12-31, 35-22, 22-43, 45-35, 30-21

B.Bhaskar beat Balaji Reddy 4-1

43-21, 29-17, 31-25, 20-44, 38-25

D.Raj Kumar beat Jasim Tawin 4-2

01-53, 05-41, 61-08, 51-22, 56-15, 38-01

Sajan Bopanna beat Santosh.R 4-1

15-21, 36-22, 58-15, 46-01, 34-27

A.Satish Kumar beat Amit Bhushan 4-1

37-01, 48-00, 00-50, 45-38, 38-20

Prabhakar.M beat Sufian Ahmed 4-1

37-34, 25-44, 47-09, 49-09, 33-19

I.H.Manudev beat Sasha Sambi 4-2

36-23, 57-07, 24-31, 51-14, 19-28, 30-21

Ajay Bhushan beat Nadeem Azeez 4-1

76-29, 17-38, 34-13, 40-15, 53-00

Mundir Sherazi beat Anand.H.E 4-1

38-07, 23-39, 39-19, 38-17, 50-00

Balaji Reddy beat Sajan Bopanna 4-1

45-13, 49-16, 06-36, 44-08, 36-21

D.Raj Kumar beat Amit Bhushan 4-1

33-11, 14-41, 55-04, 40-12, 43-34

Santosh.R beat B.Bhaskar 4-2

35-29, 44-14, 32-15, 29-47, 31-33, 51-35

Jasim Tawin beat A.Satish Kumar 4-2

36-05, 36-44, 68-01, 40-01, 32-54, 33-23


2nd 6 Red Snooker State Ranking 2012

2nd 6 Red Snooker State Ranking 2012
KSBA Bangalore, Saturday, May 05, 2012
Results
T.Srinivas beat Sandeep Masti 4-0

42-19, 55-02, 37-23, 38-18

A.Santosh Kumar beat Prem Kumar.V.P 4-0

23-05, 35-07, 53-01, 46-13

B.Bhaskar beat Harshwardhan 4-0

51-10, 27-23, 62-07, 44-29

Sahel Anees beat Neelkanta.H.S 4-0

38-06, 34-02, 28-16, 31-07

Sean Davi beat Rajuhari 4-3

51-09, 34-17, 11-42, 33-32, 14-37, 20-34, 39-10

K.B.Hariharan beat Venugopal.M.L 4-1

38-13, 41-45, 50-04, 51-29, 43-00

Anand.H.E beat Santosh Kumar.R.I 4-1

18-39, 30-10, 42-14, 41-20, 33-17

K.T.Thomas beat Nischal.G.N 4-2

1-0, 20-31, 41-48, 17-14, 37-19, 42-07

M.L.Lakshman beat John Charles 4-2

32-03, 26-36, 38-00, 13-30, 48-09, 34-16

Vinay P.Katrela beat Babu Girish 4-1

37-40, 58-37, 38-12, 32-09, 33-07

Sudin.M beat Leonard Rozario 4-1

39-21, 28-18, 34-03, 18-31, 36-03

Adil Sherazi beat M.Praveen 4-0

48-10, 42-02, 37-07, 35-09

Sameer Sait beat Likhit 4-1

45-20, 41-10, 48-40, 12-35, 28-21

Sheetal Kumar beat Mathew John 4-1

31-04, 30-37, 49-08, 37-26, 42-04 Eugine Victor beat Kanikraj 4-1

25-36, 43-29, 50-20, 29-12, 27-06

Aditya beat Abhijit More 4-3

12-37, 31-32, 35-30, 32-36, 30-01, 48-20, 38-26

Nikhil Pise beat Kishore 4-2

47-10, 28-51, 10-39, 47-36, 38-18, 32-23

R.Santosh beat Mohan Raj 4-1

46-11, 31-42, 42-00, 62-26, 42-22

Deepak.A beat Kiran Kumar 4-0

41-10, 32-07, 42-26, 48-29

Rohit Srinivas beat M.S.Sudarshan 4-1

40-23, 26-25, 34-03, 34-40, 39-22

First Round Results - 03.04.2012

Karl Alphonso beat Andrew Solomon 4-0

34-03, 35-10, 43-06, 40-09

Kiran Kumar beat Darshan 4-0

40-20, 42-01, 41-17, 33-14

James.M beat Supreet.Y.G 4-3

33-13, 20-42, 42-35, 37-38, 09-43, 38-27, 49-10

R.I.Santosh Kumar beat M.H.Kishore 4-1

45-09, 23-09, 20-50, 50-09, 40-21

Babu Girish beat Jayaram 4-1

29-51, 42-35, 29-18, 34-18, 30-15

Imran beat Rohan.S 4-2

31-41, 28-14, 01-35, 37-10, 48-19, 28-15

Mathew John beat Ninad Pise 4-3

00-40, 66-26, 26-30, 30-41, 29-28, 48-13, 43-09

Santosh.R beat Shabariram 4-1

45-09, 29-38, 40-17, 41-02, 51-24

Kishore beat Aman.B 4-1

30-08, 51-46, 34-40, 40-03, 29-27

Aditya beat Utsav Jain 4-2

44-23, 12-34, 40-01, 00-43, 31-24, 55-14

Md.Shazaan beat Vishwanath 4-1

34-02, 38-23, 37-14, 29-42, 48-29

Asif Altaf beat Fakri 4-2

48-01, 41-01, 15-36, 27-14, 21-26, 43-15

Sufian Ahmed beat V.R.Kushal 4-1

28-43, 30-16, 35-14, 33-27, 29-15

Sajeesh beat N.S.Pramodraj 4-3

00-01, 16-29, 31-01, 36-08, 35-01, 20-42, 34-07

Madan beat Sushant.S 4-0

01-00, 47-13, 43-16, 42-23

P.Manish beat S.Suraj 4-3

61-36, 34-19, 40-27, 23-52, 18-59, 28-58, 34-21

A.Satish Kumar beat Anand Bathija 4-3

27-52, 30-22, 29-43, 36-03, 36-47, 46-06, 34-03

Sasha Sambi beat James.M 4-1

30-16, 01-36, 32-25, 41-00, 32-10